John - Gangster Chopper

John of Gangster Chopper on the Road

The LEGION OF THE LONG ROAD

These are the gypsies of the pavement that successfully completed the Long Road.

These are the representatives of our sub-culture that have received the coveted Long Road Medallion (which is only awarded once).  We plan to keep this list updated and posted as road gypsies are added to the ranks each year.

Enjoy the wild ride,
Edge

Name: Serial #: From:
2016    
Brian Brewer   New York
Richard Chandonnait   Pawcatuck,CT
Glen Chilcote   Plainfield IN
Jerry Cook   Austell, GA
Jody Crawford   Marydel,Maryland
David Curro   Raleigh NC
Glenn Dell   Mill Creek, PA
Rhonda Dell   Mill Creek, PA
Bill French   Wynantskill NY
Travis George   Mooresville IN
Andrew Hall (Halley)   Strathdale Victoria Australia
Rick Hoover   Huntingdon PA
Deborah Hoover   Huntingdon PA
Helen Hughes   Huntingdon PA
Pete Janssen   Goldstone Ontario
Shane Kennedy   Plainfield IN
Nathaniel (Nat) Kentish   Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Bill Kerr   Daly City CA
Chris Natale    
Craig Phillips   Jackson NJ
Rick Poole   Sandwich, MA
Ben Poole   Sandwich, MA
Jack Simpson   Camp Hill PA
Tim Simpson   Enola PA
Chris Sleeper   Colton, NY
Tara Smith   Plainfield IN
Bruce Sommerville   New Hamburg Ont
Shawn Thornton   Potsdam NY
Keith Bennet    
Chad Jacklet   Raeford NC
Brandon Keener    
Name: Serial #: From:
2015    
John Byun   Mebane, NC
Kris Krueger   Michigan City, IN
David Locklear   Kings Mountain, NC
Ben Van Leewarden   Albany, New Zealand
Laurie Belsito   Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Canada
Alan Hillstrom   Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Canada
Kevin Whittaker   Fergus, Ont., Canada
Duncan Smith   Plainfield, IN
Ashworth Payne   Mount Holly, NC
Andy Meltesen   Watertown, WI
Brad Fry   West Salem, WI
Andy Bakes   Cincinatti, OH
Elisa Bakes   Cincinatti, OH
Stacey Draper   Puslinch, Ont, Canada
Brenda Murray   Fergus, Ont., Canada
Kelley Bragg   Sod, WV
Trace Coffey   Streamwood, IL
Chad “Crash” Crawford   Marydel, DE
Dave Hauser   Fairfield, Ohio
Tracy Woodruff   Fairfield, Ohio
Jim Murnane   Port Byron, NY
Rich Zweydoff   Louisville, KY
Mark McGill   Fisherville, Ky
Mike Stedman   Momence, Illinois
     
2014    
Robert DeMichiel   Scottsdale Arizona
Kevin Brandon   Moore, Oklahoma
Scott “Woody” Wood   Fairplay, Colorado
“Sidecar Shon” Picco   Brreckenridge, Colorado
James Hill   Westfield Pennsylvania
Jacques Ducote   Franklinton, Louisiana
Jennifer Ducote   Franklinton, Louisiana
Danny Gafney   Staten Island, New York
Brett Bamforth   Aurora, Illinois
Sasha Bamforth   Aurora, Illinois
Rod Brown   Alliance, Ohio
Aaron Livek   Lake Ozark, Missouri
Ronnie Knowles   Hillsborough NC
Eric Jacobson   Saint Cloud, Minnesota
“Fuzzy” Dean Howes   Cheasapeke Beach, Maryland
Floyd McNair   Lewisburg, Tennessee
     
2013    
Kyle Maslak   Leeds, Massachusetts
Lance Ladue   Rome, Pennsylvania
James Hollinghead   Need Info
“Cobra” Jim Weber   Cedar Park, Texas
Jimmy Caldwell   Spartanburg, South Carolina
John Jones   Need Info
Jim Clement   Need Info
Terry Lewis Jr.   Bridgeport, WV
Dave Albrecht   Need Info
Zeke Cohenour   Huntingdon Pennsylvania
Geoff Heaton   Waterloo, Ontario,Canada
Jeff Fisk   Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Charles Manuel   Denfield, Ontario Canada
Paul MacRobbie   Cambridge, Ontario, Canada
Steve Kelly   Lutes Mtn.,NewBrunswick, Canada
Drew Bryant   The Colony, Texas
Terry Stone   Stem, North Carolina
Gary Berrier   Franklinton, North Carolina
James Olinger   Wise, Virginia
Ryan Monnett   Wardsville, Ontario, Canada
Rob Bannon   Georgetown, Ontario Canada
Pete Arnold   Wadsworth, Ohio
Cory Miller   Holmesville, Ohio
Miriam Hennigan   Sarepta Louisiana
Ronnie Hennigan   Sarepta, Louisiana
Mike Kunde   Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Amy Kunde   Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Frank Rodriguez   Staten Island, New York
Daniel Stith   Madison, Missouri
David Bevilacqua   Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Jeremy ``T-Bone``Thibodeau   Fayetteville, North Carolina
Mason Backie   Ortonville, Michigan
Harry Sheppell   Jacksonville, Florida
Josh ``Cubby`` Foster   Carnegie, Pennsylvania
Pat Weatherspoon   Burlington, North Carolina
Lorren Bryant   Carrboro, North Carolina
Jonathan Arbest   Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Rich George   St. Pete, Florida
Eric Weaver   Elma, New York
Tony Marinaro   Buffalo, New York
Mike Rowen   Round Top, New York
Chris Rowen   Round Top, New York
Chris Sernik   Hermitage, Pennsylvania
John Reese   Millerton, Pennsylvania
Sue Reese   Millerton, Pennsylvania
Dora Grayson   Stilwell, Oklahoma
Josh ``Shwank`` Schenkus   Chilton, Wisconsin
     
2012    
John Farrell 187 Frankfort, Indiana
Dave  Soap 188 Stilwell, Oklahoma
Rob Taylor 189 Stoneville, Western Australia
Indie Wilson 190 Toodyay,West Australia
Mark (Captain) van Leewarden 191 Albany, New Zealand
John (Ristpin) Bookwalter 192 Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Chrissy Saillian 193 Guelph, Ont.,Canada
Mickey Sadler 194 Jackson, Tennessee
Marc Perredia 195 Denham Springs, Louisiana
David Avalone 196 Fort Knox, Kentucky
Ron (Jethro) Stephens 197 Stedman, North Carolina
Christopher (Pete) Peterson 198 Stedman, North Carolina
Number Use Discontinued    
Dave Reilly   Guelph,Ont. Canada
Willy Harcourt   Guelph, Ont. Canada
Terre Heroux   Bahama, NC
Nathan F Wright   Knoxville, Iowa
(Ricky T) Thomas   Blain, Tennessee
Chris Rutherford   Blain, Tennessee
Robert Tamboer   Cameron, North Carolina
Rick Kelley   Burlington, North Carolina
Jordan Zielke   Mt. Clemens, Michigan
     
2011    
Jeff Najer 139 Durham, NC
James Plunkett 140 Commerce, TX
Randell Holmes 141 Clearwater, FL
Patrick Stinson 142 Franklin, IN
Miles McLaughlin 143 Temple Terrace, FL
Jesse Law 144 Bryan, TX
Robert Saleeby 145 Greensboro, NC
Angie Hurd 146 Greensboro, NC
Adam MacDonnell 147 Ft. McMurray AB, Canada
Isaac Bedford 148 Hillsboro, OR
John (Assassin) Allan 149 Glencoe Ontario, Canada
Justin Lail 150 Waynesville, NC
Robert Reaid 151 Asheville, NC
Jason Hardin 152 Waynesville, NC
Barry Franklin 153 Pembroke, VA
Ricky Lowell 154 Milford, CT
Dan Mathewson 155 South Windsor, CT
James Brownley 156 Milford, CT
Paul Giannettino 157 Milford, CT
Raeschelle Michaud 158 Milford, CT
Peter Giannettino 159 Milford, CT
(Krazy) Ray Kamaitis 160 Wilton, CT
Carl Carlson 161 Milford, CT
Luke Leatherwood 162 Eads, TN
Brian Ball 163 Memphis, TN
Willie Anderson 164 Memphis, TN
Homsie Mitchell 165 Floresville, TX
Nicholas Merkle 166 Navarre, FL
Michael Crowley 167 San Antonio, TX
Matt Howard 168 Memphis, TN
David (Ogre) Ellis 169 Osccola, IN
(Biker Mike) Coffey 170 Elkhart, IN
Bayne Sullivan 171 Spotslvania, VA
Steven Pipes 172 Spartanburg, SC
Stephen Boyd 173 Spartanburg, SC
Philip Wetherbee 174 Plano, TX
David (Gypsy) Kay 175 Jackson, Tennessee
Ben Webster 176 Ontario, Canada
Justin Russell 177 Bryan, TX
Scott Fleming 178 College Station, TX
Bill Farnsworth 179 Bryon, TX
Brad Livek 180 Washington, IL
Billy Tew 181 Indianapolis, IN
James Riley 182  
Meyer Stratton 183 Mesa, AZ
Jeff Robinson 184 Holmen, WI
Rene Scheuer 185 Columbia, SC
Michael Haskins 186 Port Republic, MD
     
2010    
Aaron Clements 092 Anniston, AL
Kaleb Ganz 093 Robbinsdale, NM
Corey Sprague 094 Moberly, MO
Pat Payne 095 Centraila, WA
ScottVenderlan 096 Powell, TN
Jay Jacobs 097 Portland, OR
Brian (Uncle Ben) Sauer, 098 Guelph, Ont, Canada
Ian Staudt 099 Lugoff, SC
(Roadside) Marty Davis 100 Pace, FL
     
Donnie Martin 101 Madison, NC
Michael Lewis 102 Bainsville, AL
Randy Knight 103 Madison, NC
Mike Dominique 104 Huntingdon, TN
Robin Sue Kelly 105 Huntingdon, TN
John Devonshire 106 Woodlawn, VA
Phillip Carter 107 Holt, FL
Michael Allen 108 Bahama, NC
David (Ratman) Gross 109 Rochester, IN
Rick Cameron 110 Greenville, TX
     
Murray Scott 111 Ont, Canada
Larry Dutton 112 Osairsville, GA
Nick Bootz 113 Miami, FL
Kathie Russell 114 Monwere, NC
Stan Harper 115 Calhoun, GA
Jeremy Gathright 116 Cedarville, AK
John Fitzsimmons 117 Mesa, AZ
Valarde Gonzlas 118 Roidoso Downs, NM
Nathan Summerhill 119 Owens Crossroads, AL
Tepolt Torsten 120 Tucson, AZ
Gary Ding 121 Australia
Don Wood 122 Carthage, TN
Jeromy Zigan 123 Camp Lejeune, NC
Cliff Kelly 124 Huntingdon, TN
Jim Kelly 125 Greensboro, NC
Kevin Kelly 126 Huntingdon, TN
Brandon Kelly 127 Thornton, CO
Harold Snyder 128 Hermiston, OR
Kevin Crowe 129 Australia
Russell Debolt 130 Odairsville, GA
 Keith “Bandit” Ball 131 Wilmington, CA
Douglas Beckwith 132 Williamsburg, VA
Brian Nikkel 133 McLoud, OK
Dar Holdsworth 134 Oklahoma City, OK
Peter Hidde 135 South Bend, IN
Julie Bennett 136 Avondale, AZ
Victoria Vallone 137 Phoenix, AZ
John Wilson 138 Los Vegas, NV
     
2009    
Lorri Barisic 001 Goodyear, AZ
Brian “F-Bomb” Schraver 002 Goodyear, AZ
Greg “Edge” Scheuer 003 Columbia, SC
Ralph “Hammer” Janus 004 Macomb, MI
David “Englishman” Gregory 005 Macomb, MI
Wesley Hackett 006 Kansas City, MO
Jon Jenkins 007  
Eric Foger 008 Belleville, WI
Marion J Ezell 009 Afton, MO
Jospeh E Grubb 010 Folkston, GA
Chadwick E Busby 011 Knoxville, TN
Dan Young 012 Jacksonville, FL
Fabricator Kevin 013 Clinton Twp, MI
Rich Allen 014 Galway, NY
Frank Michelin 015  
Brent Hencak 016 Algonac, MI
Bill Hencak 017 Charlotte, NC
Steve Burris 018 San Jose, CA
Bill Dietz 019 Brook Park, Ohio
Geoff Smith 020 Pittsburg, PA
John Pensis 021 Columbia Station, Ohio
Nicole Henschel 022  
Curt Dosset 023 Bullhead City, AZ
Donald Turner 024  Scott Depot, WV
Dennis Stottlemyer 025  South Charleston, WV
Wayne Cayton 026  South Charleston, WV
Randy Hassler 027 St. Louis, MD
Brandi K Seppie 028 Rock Springs, WY
Justin Walls 029 Grove City, OH
David Julius 030 Maryville, IL
Mark A Kitchell 031 Gretha, NE
David GonzenHauser 032 Brick, NJ
Nick Preece 033 Auckland, NZ
Mike Preece 034 Auckland, NZ
Christopher Meyer 035 Morrisville, NC
Bion D Howard 036 Morrisville, NC
Mark “Stain” Rabka 037 Knoxville, TN
Gayle Rabka 038 Knoxville, TN
Steve Valezuela 039 Las Vegas, NV
Jenny Martin 040  St. Thomas, PA
Terry Martin 041 St. Thomas, PA
Billy Manuel 042 Walnut Cove, NC
Jeff Hunnicutt 043 Douglasville, GA
Jack A Hutcherson 044 Jackson, GA
Casey Anderson 045 Orland, CA
Glenn Marsh 046 Redondo Beach, CA
Arian Beasley 047 Chicago, IL
Anthony DiMichele 048  
Brian Koehne 049 Midlothian, IL
Sara Laszczewski 050 Midlothian, IL
Brian White 051 Manhattan, IL
Suzanne Rohner 052 Anacorte, WA
Mark Bingaman 053  
Sheryl McKinney 054 Cottonwood, AZ
Lexie Reder 055 Salt Lake City, UT
Aaron Griffith 056 Salt Lake City, UT
Chris Graves 057 Salt Lake City, UT
Robert Metzgas 058 Germon Grove CA
Chuck Palumbo 059 El Cason, CA
Jack Staudt 060 Summerville, SC
Todd LaChance 061 Roswell, GA
Pat Ford 062 El Cajon, CA
Tim Mort 063  
Mike Lanzendorfer 064 Duncansville, PA
Jack Robinson 065 Spruce Grove, Canada
Jerry Peek 066 Atlanta, GA
Jason Belits 067 Stockholm, NJ
Tommy Cullinan 068 Charleston, SC
Bill Cullinan 069 Lexington, SC
Jeff Uhrin 070 Throop, PA
Chris Nelson 071 San Antonia, TX
Gavin Horne 072 Chesapeake, VA
Jon Hutson 073 Blackwood, NJ
Chris Marshall 074 St. Cloud, FL
David Funk 075 Fayetteville, NC
Avery Figueras 076 Plantation, FL
Lloyd Bonilk 077 Tamarac, FL
Wania Tilley 078  
Bryan Schmidt 079  
Kevin Wintergrass 080 Cash Reek, CO
Kevin “Bean’re” Doebler 081 Homestead, FL
Mark Farrar 082 Spencer, IN
Ben “Stogie” Schlicht 083 Warren, MI
Paul Cox   New York, New York
George The Painter   Phoenix, AZ
Alicia Davis   Du Bois, IL
Roderick Davis   Du Bois, IL
Eric Barnett   Flint, MI
  084  
Todd Evett 085 San Clemente, CA
Nathan Demers 086 Huntington Beach, CA
James Weber 087 Austin, TX
Dave Peck 088 Wilmington, NC
Missing 089-91  

Smoke Out 19

June 15-16, 2018

Noon to 11 pm Friday the 15th
10 am to 11 pm Saturday the 16th

SO14

Makin' Good Ol' Days

Click here to

Read the latest memories

Click here to

Tell us your favorite one

Smoke Out Music Acts From Past Years

Social Share Counters
Visit Us On InstagramVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On YoutubeCheck Our FeedVisit Us On Pinterest