LEGION OF THE LONG ROAD

John - Gangster Chopper

John of Gangster Chopper on the Road

These are the gypsies of the pavement that successfully completed the Long Road.

These are the representatives of our sub-culture that have received the coveted Long Road Medallion (which is only awarded once).  We plan to keep this list updated and posted as road gypsies are added to the ranks each year.

Enjoy the wild ride,
Edge

Name: Serial #: From:
2016
Brian Brewer New York
Richard Chandonnait Pawcatuck,CT
Glen Chilcote Plainfield IN
Jerry Cook Austell, GA
Jody Crawford Marydel,Maryland
David Curro Raleigh NC
Glenn Dell Mill Creek, PA
Rhonda Dell Mill Creek, PA
Bill French Wynantskill NY
Travis George Mooresville IN
Andrew Hall (Halley) Strathdale Victoria Australia
Rick Hoover Huntingdon PA
Deborah Hoover Huntingdon PA
Helen Hughes Huntingdon PA
Pete Janssen Goldstone Ontario
Shane Kennedy Plainfield IN
Nathaniel (Nat) Kentish Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Bill Kerr Daly City CA
Chris Natale
Craig Phillips Jackson NJ
Rick Poole Sandwich, MA
Ben Poole Sandwich, MA
Jack Simpson Camp Hill PA
Tim Simpson Enola PA
Chris Sleeper Colton, NY
Tara Smith Plainfield IN
Bruce Sommerville New Hamburg Ont
Shawn Thornton Potsdam NY
Keith Bennet
Chad Jacklet Raeford NC
Brandon Keener

 

Name: Serial #: From:
2015
John Byun Mebane, NC
Kris Krueger Michigan City, IN
David Locklear Kings Mountain, NC
Ben Van Leewarden Albany, New Zealand
Laurie Belsito Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Canada
Alan Hillstrom Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Canada
Kevin Whittaker Fergus, Ont., Canada
Duncan Smith Plainfield, IN
Ashworth Payne Mount Holly, NC
Andy Meltesen Watertown, WI
Brad Fry West Salem, WI
Andy Bakes Cincinatti, OH
Elisa Bakes Cincinatti, OH
Stacey Draper Puslinch, Ont, Canada
Brenda Murray Fergus, Ont., Canada
Kelley Bragg Sod, WV
Trace Coffey Streamwood, IL
Chad “Crash” Crawford Marydel, DE
Dave Hauser Fairfield, Ohio
Tracy Woodruff Fairfield, Ohio
Jim Murnane Port Byron, NY
Rich Zweydoff Louisville, KY
Mark McGill Fisherville, Ky
Mike Stedman Momence, Illinois
2014
Robert DeMichiel Scottsdale Arizona
Kevin Brandon Moore, Oklahoma
Scott “Woody” Wood Fairplay, Colorado
“Sidecar Shon” Picco Brreckenridge, Colorado
James Hill Westfield Pennsylvania
Jacques Ducote Franklinton, Louisiana
Jennifer Ducote Franklinton, Louisiana
Danny Gafney Staten Island, New York
Brett Bamforth Aurora, Illinois
Sasha Bamforth Aurora, Illinois
Rod Brown Alliance, Ohio
Aaron Livek Lake Ozark, Missouri
Ronnie Knowles Hillsborough NC
Eric Jacobson Saint Cloud, Minnesota
“Fuzzy” Dean Howes Cheasapeke Beach, Maryland
Floyd McNair Lewisburg, Tennessee
2013
Kyle Maslak Leeds, Massachusetts
Lance Ladue Rome, Pennsylvania
James Hollinghead Need Info
“Cobra” Jim Weber Cedar Park, Texas
Jimmy Caldwell Spartanburg, South Carolina
John Jones Need Info
Jim Clement Need Info
Terry Lewis Jr. Bridgeport, WV
Dave Albrecht Need Info
Zeke Cohenour Huntingdon Pennsylvania
Geoff Heaton Waterloo, Ontario,Canada
Jeff Fisk Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Charles Manuel Denfield, Ontario Canada
Paul MacRobbie Cambridge, Ontario, Canada
Steve Kelly Lutes Mtn.,NewBrunswick, Canada
Drew Bryant The Colony, Texas
Terry Stone Stem, North Carolina
Gary Berrier Franklinton, North Carolina
James Olinger Wise, Virginia
Ryan Monnett Wardsville, Ontario, Canada
Rob Bannon Georgetown, Ontario Canada
Pete Arnold Wadsworth, Ohio
Cory Miller Holmesville, Ohio
Miriam Hennigan Sarepta Louisiana
Ronnie Hennigan Sarepta, Louisiana
Mike Kunde Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Amy Kunde Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Frank Rodriguez Staten Island, New York
Daniel Stith Madison, Missouri
David Bevilacqua Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Jeremy “T-Bone“Thibodeau Fayetteville, North Carolina
Mason Backie Ortonville, Michigan
Harry Sheppell Jacksonville, Florida
Josh “Cubby“ Foster Carnegie, Pennsylvania
Pat Weatherspoon Burlington, North Carolina
Lorren Bryant Carrboro, North Carolina
Jonathan Arbest Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Rich George St. Pete, Florida
Eric Weaver Elma, New York
Tony Marinaro Buffalo, New York
Mike Rowen Round Top, New York
Chris Rowen Round Top, New York
Chris Sernik Hermitage, Pennsylvania
John Reese Millerton, Pennsylvania
Sue Reese Millerton, Pennsylvania
Dora Grayson Stilwell, Oklahoma
Josh “Shwank“ Schenkus Chilton, Wisconsin
2012
John Farrell 187 Frankfort, Indiana
Dave  Soap 188 Stilwell, Oklahoma
Rob Taylor 189 Stoneville, Western Australia
Indie Wilson 190 Toodyay,West Australia
Mark (Captain) van Leewarden 191 Albany, New Zealand
John (Ristpin) Bookwalter 192 Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Chrissy Saillian 193 Guelph, Ont.,Canada
Mickey Sadler 194 Jackson, Tennessee
Marc Perredia 195 Denham Springs, Louisiana
David Avalone 196 Fort Knox, Kentucky
Ron (Jethro) Stephens 197 Stedman, North Carolina
Christopher (Pete) Peterson 198 Stedman, North Carolina
Number Use Discontinued
Dave Reilly Guelph,Ont. Canada
Willy Harcourt Guelph, Ont. Canada
Terre Heroux Bahama, NC
Nathan F Wright Knoxville, Iowa
(Ricky T) Thomas Blain, Tennessee
Chris Rutherford Blain, Tennessee
Robert Tamboer Cameron, North Carolina
Rick Kelley Burlington, North Carolina
Jordan Zielke Mt. Clemens, Michigan
2011
Jeff Najer 139 Durham, NC
James Plunkett 140 Commerce, TX
Randell Holmes 141 Clearwater, FL
Patrick Stinson 142 Franklin, IN
Miles McLaughlin 143 Temple Terrace, FL
Jesse Law 144 Bryan, TX
Robert Saleeby 145 Greensboro, NC
Angie Hurd 146 Greensboro, NC
Adam MacDonnell 147 Ft. McMurray AB, Canada
Isaac Bedford 148 Hillsboro, OR
John (Assassin) Allan 149 Glencoe Ontario, Canada
Justin Lail 150 Waynesville, NC
Robert Reaid 151 Asheville, NC
Jason Hardin 152 Waynesville, NC
Barry Franklin 153 Pembroke, VA
Ricky Lowell 154 Milford, CT
Dan Mathewson 155 South Windsor, CT
James Brownley 156 Milford, CT
Paul Giannettino 157 Milford, CT
Raeschelle Michaud 158 Milford, CT
Peter Giannettino 159 Milford, CT
(Krazy) Ray Kamaitis 160 Wilton, CT
Carl Carlson 161 Milford, CT
Luke Leatherwood 162 Eads, TN
Brian Ball 163 Memphis, TN
Willie Anderson 164 Memphis, TN
Homsie Mitchell 165 Floresville, TX
Nicholas Merkle 166 Navarre, FL
Michael Crowley 167 San Antonio, TX
Matt Howard 168 Memphis, TN
David (Ogre) Ellis 169 Osccola, IN
(Biker Mike) Coffey 170 Elkhart, IN
Bayne Sullivan 171 Spotslvania, VA
Steven Pipes 172 Spartanburg, SC
Stephen Boyd 173 Spartanburg, SC
Philip Wetherbee 174 Plano, TX
David (Gypsy) Kay 175 Jackson, Tennessee
Ben Webster 176 Ontario, Canada
Justin Russell 177 Bryan, TX
Scott Fleming 178 College Station, TX
Bill Farnsworth 179 Bryon, TX
Brad Livek 180 Washington, IL
Billy Tew 181 Indianapolis, IN
James Riley 182
Meyer Stratton 183 Mesa, AZ
Jeff Robinson 184 Holmen, WI
Rene Scheuer 185 Columbia, SC
Michael Haskins 186 Port Republic, MD
2010
Aaron Clements 092 Anniston, AL
Kaleb Ganz 093 Robbinsdale, NM
Corey Sprague 094 Moberly, MO
Pat Payne 095 Centraila, WA
ScottVenderlan 096 Powell, TN
Jay Jacobs 097 Portland, OR
Brian (Uncle Ben) Sauer, 098 Guelph, Ont, Canada
Ian Staudt 099 Lugoff, SC
(Roadside) Marty Davis 100 Pace, FL
Donnie Martin 101 Madison, NC
Michael Lewis 102 Bainsville, AL
Randy Knight 103 Madison, NC
Mike Dominique 104 Huntingdon, TN
Robin Sue Kelly 105 Huntingdon, TN
John Devonshire 106 Woodlawn, VA
Phillip Carter 107 Holt, FL
Michael Allen 108 Bahama, NC
David (Ratman) Gross 109 Rochester, IN
Rick Cameron 110 Greenville, TX
Murray Scott 111 Ont, Canada
Larry Dutton 112 Osairsville, GA
Nick Bootz 113 Miami, FL
Kathie Russell 114 Monwere, NC
Stan Harper 115 Calhoun, GA
Jeremy Gathright 116 Cedarville, AK
John Fitzsimmons 117 Mesa, AZ
Valarde Gonzlas 118 Roidoso Downs, NM
Nathan Summerhill 119 Owens Crossroads, AL
Tepolt Torsten 120 Tucson, AZ
Gary Ding 121 Australia
Don Wood 122 Carthage, TN
Jeromy Zigan 123 Camp Lejeune, NC
Cliff Kelly 124 Huntingdon, TN
Jim Kelly 125 Greensboro, NC
Kevin Kelly 126 Huntingdon, TN
Brandon Kelly 127 Thornton, CO
Harold Snyder 128 Hermiston, OR
Kevin Crowe 129 Australia
Russell Debolt 130 Odairsville, GA
 Keith “Bandit” Ball 131 Wilmington, CA
Douglas Beckwith 132 Williamsburg, VA
Brian Nikkel 133 McLoud, OK
Dar Holdsworth 134 Oklahoma City, OK
Peter Hidde 135 South Bend, IN
Julie Bennett 136 Avondale, AZ
Victoria Vallone 137 Phoenix, AZ
John Wilson 138 Los Vegas, NV
2009
Lorri Barisic 001 Goodyear, AZ
Brian “F-Bomb” Schraver 002 Goodyear, AZ
Greg “Edge” Scheuer 003 Columbia, SC
Ralph “Hammer” Janus 004 Macomb, MI
David “Englishman” Gregory 005 Macomb, MI
Wesley Hackett 006 Kansas City, MO
Jon Jenkins 007
Eric Foger 008 Belleville, WI
Marion J Ezell 009 Afton, MO
Jospeh E Grubb 010 Folkston, GA
Chadwick E Busby 011 Knoxville, TN
Dan Young 012 Jacksonville, FL
Fabricator Kevin 013 Clinton Twp, MI
Rich Allen 014 Galway, NY
Frank Michelin 015
Brent Hencak 016 Algonac, MI
Bill Hencak 017 Charlotte, NC
Steve Burris 018 San Jose, CA
Bill Dietz 019 Brook Park, Ohio
Geoff Smith 020 Pittsburg, PA
John Pensis 021 Columbia Station, Ohio
Nicole Henschel 022
Curt Dosset 023 Bullhead City, AZ
Donald Turner 024  Scott Depot, WV
Dennis Stottlemyer 025  South Charleston, WV
Wayne Cayton 026  South Charleston, WV
Randy Hassler 027 St. Louis, MD
Brandi K Seppie 028 Rock Springs, WY
Justin Walls 029 Grove City, OH
David Julius 030 Maryville, IL
Mark A Kitchell 031 Gretha, NE
David GonzenHauser 032 Brick, NJ
Nick Preece 033 Auckland, NZ
Mike Preece 034 Auckland, NZ
Christopher Meyer 035 Morrisville, NC
Bion D Howard 036 Morrisville, NC
Mark “Stain” Rabka 037 Knoxville, TN
Gayle Rabka 038 Knoxville, TN
Steve Valezuela 039 Las Vegas, NV
Jenny Martin 040  St. Thomas, PA
Terry Martin 041 St. Thomas, PA
Billy Manuel 042 Walnut Cove, NC
Jeff Hunnicutt 043 Douglasville, GA
Jack A Hutcherson 044 Jackson, GA
Casey Anderson 045 Orland, CA
Glenn Marsh 046 Redondo Beach, CA
Arian Beasley 047 Chicago, IL
Anthony DiMichele 048
Brian Koehne 049 Midlothian, IL
Sara Laszczewski 050 Midlothian, IL
Brian White 051 Manhattan, IL
Suzanne Rohner 052 Anacorte, WA
Mark Bingaman 053
Sheryl McKinney 054 Cottonwood, AZ
Lexie Reder 055 Salt Lake City, UT
Aaron Griffith 056 Salt Lake City, UT
Chris Graves 057 Salt Lake City, UT
Robert Metzgas 058 Germon Grove CA
Chuck Palumbo 059 El Cason, CA
Jack Staudt 060 Summerville, SC
Todd LaChance 061 Roswell, GA
Pat Ford 062 El Cajon, CA
Tim Mort 063
Mike Lanzendorfer 064 Duncansville, PA
Jack Robinson 065 Spruce Grove, Canada
Jerry Peek 066 Atlanta, GA
Jason Belits 067 Stockholm, NJ
Tommy Cullinan 068 Charleston, SC
Bill Cullinan 069 Lexington, SC
Jeff Uhrin 070 Throop, PA
Chris Nelson 071 San Antonia, TX
Gavin Horne 072 Chesapeake, VA
Jon Hutson 073 Blackwood, NJ
Chris Marshall 074 St. Cloud, FL
David Funk 075 Fayetteville, NC
Avery Figueras 076 Plantation, FL
Lloyd Bonilk 077 Tamarac, FL
Wania Tilley 078
Bryan Schmidt 079
Kevin Wintergrass 080 Cash Reek, CO
Kevin “Bean’re” Doebler 081 Homestead, FL
Mark Farrar 082 Spencer, IN
Ben “Stogie” Schlicht 083 Warren, MI
Paul Cox New York, New York
George The Painter Phoenix, AZ
Alicia Davis Du Bois, IL
Roderick Davis Du Bois, IL
Eric Barnett Flint, MI
084
Todd Evett 085 San Clemente, CA
Nathan Demers 086 Huntington Beach, CA
James Weber 087 Austin, TX
Dave Peck 088 Wilmington, NC
Missing 089-91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Share Counters